Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List


Barbara Carter Memorial Rally Entry List - Seeded

30th Nov/1st Dec 2019


50 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 60.
Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
1
E
Brendan Wellman
British Chard
Exmouth MC
Dafydd Evans
Welsh Lampeter
Exmouth MC
Peugeot 206 GTi 180
2000 ~ Silver ~ EA04 YNB ~ Mrs
2
E
Rich Millener
British Maryport
Exmouth MC
Michael Gilbey
Welsh Betws Bledrws
Exmouth MC
Toyota Corolla
1798 ~ Black ~ GN52PCF ~ 2002
3
E
James How
British Taunton
Taunton
Nic Jones
British Northampton
Exmouth MC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Silver ~ B8 MGX ~ 2003
4
E
John Davies
Welsh Llandysil
Exmouth MC
Jamie Mills
Welsh Welshpool
WBCC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Sliver  ~ W76 DAX ~ ?
5
E
Bevan Blacker
English Knaresborough
Exmouth MC
Niall Frost
Scottish Harrogate
Exmouth MC
Peugeot 106
1587 ~ Silver ~ S577 JEC ~ 1998
6
E
Steve Retchless
British Northallerton 
Exmouth MC
Sasha Heriot
British Chesterfield
Exmouth MC
Ford Escort
1993 ~ Blue ~ MKU595P ~ 1976
7
E
Dan Darkin
British Bridgnorth
WSSCC
Nick Darkin
British Bridgnorth
WSSCC
Ford Fiesta
1998 ~ Blue ~ PK08TLX ~ 2008
8
E
Kevin Wills
English Ogwell
South Hams MC
Richard Brooks 
English Newton Abbot
South Hams MC
Subaru Impreza WRX
2000T ~ Black ~ WJ52 UOV ~ 2002
9
E
Steve Brew
British Swadlincote
Exmouth MC/Mercia Motor Sports
Brian Cammack
British Aylesbury
Exmouth MC
Suzuki Ignis
1490 ~ Blue ~ LB53 VBZ ~ 2004
10
E
Matt Barker 
English Halesowen 
Exmouth MC
Jordan Dziadulewicz 
Welsh Abergavenny 
Exmouth MC
Peugeot 206 GTi 180
1997 ~ Black ~ SO04FUG ~ 2004
11
E
Matthew Fowle
British Bepton
Exmouth MC
Mark Appleton
British TBA
Exmouth MC
Peugeot 106
1598 ~ Gold ~ S253 VAW ~ 1998
12
E
Keith Lane
British Wickford 
Chelmsford MC 
Martin Lane
British Wickford 
Chelmsford MC 
Ford KA
1600 ~ Silver  ~ S418OTR  ~ 1999
13
E
Stefan Morris 
English Ludlow
Ludlow Castle MC
Andy Ballentyne
English Tontes
Exmouth MC
Ford Escort 
2000 ~ Orange  ~ JLY 480V ~ 1979
14
E
Tim Hodgson
British Welsh Frankton
Exmouth MC/ Bala&District
Sam Spencer
British Malton
Exmouth MC/Malton MC/Beverley
Ford Escort RS2000
2000 ~ White ~ XUR747S  ~ 1978
15
E
Adrian Beer
British Thorverton
Exmouth MC
Paul Hoad
English Honiton
Exmouth MC
MG ZR
1398 ~ Blue ~ WJ53 UJG ~ 2003
16
E
Simon Harris
British Newent
Ross & DMSL
Dan Middle
British Basingstoke
Exmouth MC/Farnborough
Volkswagen Lupo TDi
1422T ~ Green ~ Y611 LWL ~ 2001
17
E
Dave Webb
British Plymouth
South Hams
Shaun Layland
British Paignton
South Hams MC
Daihatsu Sirion
1298 ~ Green ~ YR52 XCA ~ 2002
18
E
Bob Wisniewski
British Shipston On Stour
Exmouth MC
Lizzie Pope
British Crowthorne
Exmouth/Chelmsford/Wessex/Guildford
Vauxhall Adam
1400 ~ Yellow ~ OFZ 8848 ~ 2013
19
E
Martyn Roberts
English TBA
Exmouth MC
Glynn Hayward
English Basingstoke
Exmouth MC
Proton Satria
1794 ~ Yellow ~ T911TBL ~ ?
20
E
Ian Donaldson
British Odiham
Exmouth MC
Peter Rushforth
British Hungerford
Exmouth MC
Renault Clio
1998 ~ Black ~ KH54 VLL ~ 2004
21
E
Colin Woodhouse
British Camberley
Exmouth MC
Chris Moore
British Normandy
Exmouth MC
Rover 25
1396 ~ Blue ~ W707RBK ~ 2000
22
SE
Darrell Denning
British Wellington
Exmouth MC
George Mullins
British Street
Exmouth MC
Nissan Micra
1275 ~ Red ~ K259KAL ~ 1993
23
SE
John Considine
British Farnham
Southsea
Roger Davidson
British Hambledon
Exmouth MC
Ford Fiesta ST150
1993 ~ White ~ SY07 EEU ~ 2007
24
SE
Benn Lewis 
Welsh Ystrad Mynach 
HOVAC 
Mark Atff Robinson 
Welsh Mynyddislwyn 
Ecurie Cymraeg
Proton Persona 
1800 ~ Blue  ~ R687EFB  ~ 1997
25
SE
David Berry
British Redditch
Exmouth MC
Ryan Swain
British Shrewsbury
Exmouth MC
Ford Escort
2000 ~ Orange ~ SMX 181R ~ 1977
26
SE
Phillip Luxton 
British Taunton 
Exmouth MC
Alex Giles-Townsend
British Clevedon
Exmouth MC
Rover 25
1800 ~ Silver  ~ VA02 EFN ~ 2002
27
SE
Luke Quinnell
British Taunton
Exmouth MC
Kayleigh Dingle
British Honiton
Exmouth MC
MG ZR
1596 ~ Grey ~ CX03 PGZ ~ 2003
28
SE
Andrew Hankey 
British Rugby 
Exmouth MC
Nathan Coles 
British Cullompton 
Exmouth MC
BMW Compact 318 Ti 
1900 ~ Red ~ P166ANJ ~ 1996
29
SE
Dave Clifford
English  Paulton
Exmouth MC
Mark Dunkerley
English Yeovil
Exmouth MC
BMW 318 Compact
1800 ~ White ~ M630TBW ~ 1995
30
SE
Oliver Keates
British Trowbridge 
DDMC
Gavin Bull
English TBA
Devizes & District MC
MG ZR
1400 ~ Black ~ LY02 HJG ~ 2003
31
SE
Evan Shepherd
Welsh Merthyr Tydfil
Exmouth MC
Sophie Buckland
English Rockbeare
Exmouth MC
BMW Compact
1800 ~ Orange ~ S97 BWT ~ 1998
32
SE
Ben Griffin
British TBA
Exmouth MC
Nick Chapman
British Malmesbury
Exmouth MC
Peugeot 106
1586 ~ Blue ~ R979 UHP ~ 1997
33
SE
Gareth David
Welsh Bridgend
Exmouth MC
Ryan Harris 
British Plymouth 
SHMC
Ford Fiesta ST150
1998 ~ Blue ~ KP06ODX ~ 2006
34
SE
Steve Wellman
English Taunton
South Hams
Jacob Williams
British Newton Abbott
Exmouth MC
Peugeot 206 GTi
1986 ~ Silver ~ V923FBA ~ 1999
35
SE
Clare Grove
Welsh Swansea
Exmouth MC
Rod Hanson
English Swansea
Exmouth MC
Ford Escort
1600 ~ Yellow ~ JVV206T ~ 1979
36
SE
Derek Arnold
British Betchworth
Exmouth MC
Chris White
British Andover
Exmouth MC
Ford Escort
2000 ~ White ~ EBH 666 K ~ 1972
37
SE
Paul Vaughan
British Ball Hill
Exmouth MC
Simon Fuidge
British Lancing
Exmouth MC
Citroen Saxo
1360 ~ Yellow ~ X344EAP ~ 2000
38
N
Phillip Jones
Welsh Caerphilly
Exmouth MC
Greg Evans
British Exeter
Exmouth MC
Subaru Impreza RA
2000 ~ White ~ M639 YWF ~ 1994
39
N
Simon Ayris
English Witney
Exmouth MC
Kim Bannister
English TBC
Exmouth MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Red ~ FL51XMZ ~ 2001
40
N
Nathan Perks
English Hereford
Tavern MC
Rhys Jones
Welsh Swansea
Harlech & DMC Welsh Border MC
Nissan Micra
1300 ~ Blue ~ GF51BZT ~ 2001
41
N
Lewis Ayris
British Carterton
Exmouth MC
Simon Lassam
British Iddesleigh
South Hams MC
MG ZR
1396 ~ Yellow ~ J6 SXJ ~ 2003
42
N
Graham Child
British Mayfield
Exmouth MC
Rob Granger
British Harringworth
Exmouth MC
Ford Escort Mexico
2000 ~ Red ~ UUL176M ~ 1973
43
N
Tom Jefferis
British Taunton
Taunton
Will Jefferis
British Taunton
Taunton
Volkswagen Golf
1981 ~ White ~ P675VCG ~ 1996
44
N
James Graham
British Taunton
Taunton
Erik West
British Wolverhampton
TBC
Citroen Saxo VTR
1600 ~ Silver ~ MK51 UCJ ~ 2001
45
N
Rob Bolt
British Tiverton
Exmouth MC
Carwyn Roberts
British Cwmbran
Exmouth MC
Peugeot 306
1998 ~ Red ~ T466TDV ~ 1999
46
N
Gareth Meecham
Welsh Pontypridd
Exmouth MC
Craig James 
Welsh TBA
Exmouth MC
Vauxhall Astra
2000 ~ Green ~ H830CPO ~ 1991
47
N
Ian Parker
British Uffculme
Exmouth MC
Alex Anderson
British Weston Super Mare
Exmouth MC
Fiat 128 3P
1290 ~ Green ~ ATA 680T ~ 1978
48
N
Chris Beer 
British Honiton 
Exmouth MC
Adam Beer 
British Exeter
Exmouth MC
MG ZR
1400 ~ TBA ~ TBA ~ Tba
49
N
Chris Foxley 
British Swindon 
Exmouth MC
Graeme Williamson 
Scottish Swindon 
Exmouth MC
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Blue ~ TBA ~ TBA
50
N
Paul Ruthven-Murray
British London
Exmouth MC
Mark Rodbert
British Greatham
Exmouth MC
Austin A35
987 ~ Black ~ NFE 456 ~ 1958


0 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.
Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year


Classes:
E - Expert - Any crew in which the Navigator has finished in the top five of a Road or Navigational Rally (excluding 12-Cars, Scatters and other similar events) on at least three occasions within the last five years.
SE - Semi-Expert - Any crew in which the Navigator has finished in the top 10 of a Road or navigational Rally or won a class award within the last five years.
N - Novice - Any crew in which the Navigator is neither an expert nor semi-expert.



Total submitted entries: 50
Total entries paid & accepted: 50
Potential entries pending completion: 0

Exmouth Motor Club

Entry System available from Tony Michael