Supplementary Regulations

Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List




Bagger 24 Entry List - Unseeded

13/14th January 2024


65 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 75.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Year
1
N
Roy Cuthbert
British Basingstoke
Basingstoke MC
Paul Vaughan
British Ball Hill
Basingstoke MC
Rover 25
1398 ~ Green ~ 1999
2
E
Lucas Redwood
British Taunton
Taunton MC
SW
Zak Linham
British Taunton
Taunton MC
SW
Ford Sierra
2000 ~ Green ~ 1992
3
N
Patrick Blight
English Wellington
Silverton & Mid Devon MC
SW
Poppy Blight
English Wellington
Silverton And Mid Devon MC
SW
Peugeot 206
1360 ~ Red ~ 2007
4
E
Luke Quinnell
British Taunton
Taunton
SW
Kayleigh Dingle
British Taunton
Taunton
SW
MG ZR
1798 ~ Red ~ 2004
5
N
Eddie Gale
British Fareham
South Hams MC
SW
Simon Fuidge
British Lancing
South Hams MC
SW
Rover 200
1796 ~ Red ~ 1998
6
E
Mark Butler
British Honiton
Exmouth MC
SW
Paul Hoad
British Honiton
Exmouth MC
SW
BMW 318Ti Compact
1896 ~ Yellow ~ 2000
7
E
Will Jefferis
British Taunton
Taunton
SW
Tom Jefferis
British Taunton
Taunton
SW
VW Golf
1984 ~ White ~ 1996
8
E
Elliott Dale
English Colyford
Exmouth/South Hams
Charlotte Ryall
British Colyford
Exmouth/South Hams
Ford Escort Mk1
1997 ~ White ~ 1973
9
E
Lewis Clarke
British Copplestone
Exmouth MC
SW
Edward Luxton
British Taunton
Taunton MC
SW
Ford Fiesta
1679 ~ Red ~ 2002
10
E
Simon Heywood
British Plymouth
VCRR/ SHMC
SW
Rhys Williams
Welsh Southampton
VCRR/ Southsea MC
SW
Honda Civic
1800 ~ Blue ~ 1999
11
E
Matthew Maidment
Welsh Llantwit Fardre
HOVAC
Byron Jones
Welsh Quakers Yard
HOVAC
Peugeot 205Gti
1905 ~ Yellow ~ 1994
12
E
Ashley Rice
English Uffculme
Exmouth MC
SW
Trevor Disney
British Cullompton
Exmouth MC
SW
Mini Cooper
1598 ~ White ~ 2004
13
E
Kevin Wills
British Ogwell
SHMC
SW
Jacob Williams
British Newton Abbot
SHMC
SW
Peugeot 206
 ~ TBC ~ tbc
14
N
Mark Thorburn
British Bampton
Exmouth MC
SW
James Graham
British Taunton
Exmouth MC
SW
BMW Compact
1895 ~ White ~ 2000
15
E
Derek Arnold
British Betchworth
VCCR
Andrew Millington
British Weaverham
Knutsford/
Ford Escort
1996 ~ White ~ 1971
16
E
Matthew Jones
English Wem
Welsh Border CC
Richard Morris
Welsh Machynlleth
Dovey Valley MC
Vauxhall Astra
2100 ~ Burgundy ~ 1989
17
E
James Appleby
British Wellington
Silverton & Mid Devon MC
SW
Sam Treleaven
British Plympton
SHMC
SW
Ford Fiesta
1998 ~ Blue ~ 2005
18
E
Paul Howard
British Holsworthy
South Hams MC
SW
Andrew Axford
British Holsworthy
South Hams MC
SW
Subaru Impreza
2000T ~ White ~ 1993
19
E
Phillip Luxton
Ecuadorean Taunton
Taunton
SW
Oliver Luxton
British Taunton
Taunton
SW
Rover 25
1786 ~ Silver ~ 2002
20
E
Ethan Davies
Welsh Llandysul
Llandysul MC
Jordan Dziadulewicz
Welsh Ebbw Vale
HOVAC
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Red ~ 2002
21
N
Pete Fowle
English Taunton
Silverton And Mid Devon MC
SW
Martin Fowle
English Taunton
Silverton And Mid Devon Motorclub
SW
Citreon C2 VTS
1600 ~ Black ~ 2008
22
N
Rhydian Bentley
Welsh Merthyr Tydfil
Brecon
SW
John Jones
Welsh Merthyr Tydfil
Brecon
MG ZR
1400 ~ Blue ~ 2001
23
N
Jamie Raymond
English Crediton
Exeter
Toby Sweetland
British Crediton
Exeter
Ford Puma
1679 ~ Blue ~ 2000
24
N
Craig Owen
Welsh Pontypool
Ross + D
Ari Owen
Welsh Pontypool
Ross + D
Ford Fiesta
1600 ~ Red ~ 2006
25
N
Stephen Luscombe
British Newton Abbot
VCRR
Andrew Joll
British Newton Abbot
VCRR
Renault Clio
2000 ~ White ~ 2009
26
E
James How
British Taunton
Taunton
SW
Nic Jones
British Northampton
Taunton
SW
MG ZR
1800 ~ Grey ~ 2003
27
E
Geoff Bateman
English Wigton
West Cumbria /Saltire /Eden Valley/Clitheroe
Barry John Allman
English Warrington
Clitheroe /Saltire /Clwyd Vale
Peugeot 205
1898 ~ White ~ 1970
28
E
Tom Brooks
British Maidenhead
FDMC
Tony Brooks
British Maidenhead
HRCR
Toyota MR2
1998 ~ Red ~ 2001
29
N
Ryan Tubman
British Rotherham
Beverley DMC
Dave Tubman
British Rotherham
Beverley DMC
Proton Persona
1597 ~ Blue ~ 1999
31
E
Lee Matthews
English Pentre Berw
C&A
Sion Matthews
Welsh Gaerwen
C&A
Vauxhall Astra
1996 ~ Blue ~ 1996
32
E
Mark Jones
Welsh Barnsley
De Lacy MC
Corey Powell-Jones
Welsh Barnsley
De Lacy MC
Peugeot 205
1600 ~ Orange ~ 1987
33
E
Dan Darkin
British Bridgnorth
VCRR
Nick Darkin
British Bridgnorth
VCRR
Mazda MX5
1596 ~ Red ~ 1990
36
E
Nathan Summers
Welsh Llwynhendy
TVMC
Jamie Mills
Welsh Montgomery
NADAC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Red ~ 1978
37
E
Duncan Williams
English Bridgnorth
VSCC
Nick Bloxham
English Wolverhampton
VSCC
Ford Escort
1993 ~ White ~ 1978
38
E
Matthew Hewlett
British Bentham
CDMC
Phil Savage
British Morecambe
KLMC/CDMC
Proton Satria GTI
1780 ~ Silver ~ 2000
39
E
Owen Turner
British Bury St Edmunds
Chelmsford
Mark Appleton
British Newbury
Salisbury & Shaftesbury CC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Red ~ 2002
40
N
Keith Edwards
British Trowbridge
Devizes & DMC
Peter Rushforth
British Newbury
Basingstoke
MG ZR
1400 ~ Red ~ 2011
41
E
Darren Moon
British Leeds
Clitheroe & DMC
Sam Spencer
British Malton
Mull CC / Beverley & DMC
Ford Escort Mk2
1993 ~ Red ~ 1980
42
E
Anton Shaw
British Plymouth
Plymouth
Alf Chanter
British Plymouth
Plymouth
BMW 318 Ti
2000 ~ Silver ~ 2002
44
E
David Iwan Jones
Welsh Llanfyllin
WBCC
Andrew Lowe
British Bristol
WBCC/Tavern
Ford Escort Mk2
1993 ~ Yellow ~ 1976
45
E
Reian Jones
Welsh Aberystwyth
Aberystwyth And DMC
Michael Gilbey
Welsh Maryport
Aberystwyth And DMC
Seat Ibiza
1984 ~ Red ~ 1997
46
E
Bryn Jones
British Llanfyllin
Welsh Border CC
Neil Andrew Spiers
English Welshpool
Welsh Border CC
Ford Escort
1998 ~ Orange ~ 1981
47
E
Bevan Blacker
English York
HERO
Nial Frost
English Harrogate
Ikley
Ford Escort Mk1
2000 ~ White ~ 1972
51
N
Darren Pool
English Exmouth
Exmouth
Greg Evans
English TBA
Exmouth
Citroen C2
1596 ~ Red ~ Tba
52
E
Kris Coombes
English Leyland
Preston MC
Louis Baines
English TBC
Preston MC
Nissan Micra
1348 ~ Silver ~ 2003
53
E
Charles Andrews
British Lancaster
Preston
James Chaplin
British Tbd
Regardless
Mazda MX5
1800 ~ Silver ~ 2000
54
E
Ian Davis
Welsh Abergavenny
Brecon MC
Jayson Brown
Welsh Abergavenny
Brecon MC
Ford Escort Mk2
2000 ~ Blue ~ Tba
55
E
Milo
Welsh Llandysul
Teifi Valley
Joanna Bj
Welsh Llandysul
Teifi Valley
MG ZR
1895 ~ Silver ~ 2004
58
E
Adrian Beer
British Exeter
Exmouth
Nathan Coles
British Exeter
Exmouth
MG ZR
1398 ~ Blue ~ 2003
59
E
James Newbould
English Hardingstone
Rugby CC
Brian Cammack
English Aylesbury
Oxford MC
Vauxhall Corsa
1796 ~ Black ~ 2004
60
E
Martin Oglesby
British Preston
Clitheroe DMC
Rod Carter
British Carnforth
Clkitherow DMC
MG ZR. 160
1796 ~ Silver ~ 2001
61
E
Christopher Oakes
British Cheltenham
VCRR
Andrew Oakes
British Redditch
VCRR
BMW 320I
1995 ~ Black ~ 2007
62
E
Evan Shepherd
Welsh Merthyr Tydfil
Brecon
Byron Jones
Welsh Quakers Yard
HOVAC
Ford Sierra
2000 ~ White ~ 1984
64
N
Matthew Baker
British Mere
BMC
Sukie Read
British Mere
BMC
Peugeot 205
1905 ~ White ~ 1989
65
E
Mark Lennox
English Bishops Castle
NADAC/Knighton
Ian Beamond
English Bishops Castle
Knighton
Ford Escort
1997 ~ Blue ~ 1977
66
E
Alan Gaunt
Welsh Lampeter
LDMC
Hefin Jenkins
Welsh Cross Hands
Ammanford MC
Peugeot 206
1998 ~ Black ~ 2005
67
E
Ed Pead
British Northampton
Chelmsford MC
John Pead
British Andover
Chelmsford MC
Peugeot 205 GTI
1598 ~ Orange ~ 1991
68
N
Ian Parker
British Uffculme
Exmouth
David Berry
British Feckenham
Exmouth / VCRR
SW
TBA TBA
 ~ TBA ~ Tba
69
E
Keith Lane
British Essex
Chelmsford MC
Martin Lane
British Berkshire
Chelmsford MC
Ford Ka
1599 ~ Silver ~ 1998
70
N
Derek Love
British Gloucester
Cheltenham
Jack Love
British Nortleach
South Oxon CC
Peugeot 206
2000 ~ Gold ~ 1999
71
E
Jason Davies
Welsh Clunderwen
TVMC
Aled Richards
Welsh Clunderwen
TVMC
Peugeot 205
1900 ~ Black ~ 1989
72
E
Nick Starkey
Argentine Midhurst
VCRR
TBA
British Poole
VCRR
Ford Fiesta
1600T ~ Black ~ 2007
74
E
Matthew Fowle
English Bepton
Central Sussex MC
Andy Pullan
English Bicester
Ilkley & Hero-ERA
Peugeot 106
1600 ~ Gold ~ 1998
75
N
Thomas Denman
English Taunton
Taunton
Meghan Escott
English Wellington
Taunton
MG ZR
1800 ~ Black ~ 2004
76
E
Danny Tod
Welsh Abergavenny
HOVAC
David Powell
Welsh Treharris
HOVAC
TBA TBA
 ~ TBA ~ TBA


11 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Year
30
TBA
Lewis Ayris
Bahameese Carterton
SOCC
TBC
British TBC
TBC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Yellows ~ 2003
35
E
George Williams
British Shrewsbury
WSSCC
TBA
British Shrewsbury
WSSCC
Ford Escort
1997 ~ White ~ 1978
43
N
Sion Busson
Welsh Lampeter
Lampeter
Llion Evans
Welsh Lampeter
Lampeter
Proton Satria
1800 ~ Gold ~ 2002
48
E
Richard Oxley
British Derby
Mid Derbyshire
Simon Bentley
British Leeds
De Lacy
Proton Satria
1834 ~ Blue ~ 2004
49
N
Chris Beer
English Honiton
Exmouth
Danni Pool
English Exmouth
Exmouth
MG ZR
0 ~ Blue ~ Tba
56
N
Nick Briggs
British Yeovil
Exmouth
Geoff Harding
British Paignton
SHMC
Proton Satria
1800 ~ Black ~ 2000
57
E
Paul Tod
Welsh Abergavenny
HOVAC
Gerwyn Barry
Welsh Bargoed
HOVAC
Peugeot 306 GTI 6
2000 ~ White ~ 1999
63
TBA
Phil Harris
Jamaican Kingsbridge
SHMC
Liam Burns
English Kingsbridge
SHMC
Robin Reliant
900 ~ Brown ~ 1981
73
E
Steve King
British Caernarfon
CaMCo
Carl Williamson
British Barrowford
Matlock
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Green ~ 1996
77
N
Russell Jones
Pakistani Llanfyllin
WBCC
Mike Griffiths
Welsh Llanfyllin
WBCC
Ford Focus
2000 ~ Blue ~ 2003
78
E
Aled Jenkins
Welsh Llanelli
Kidwelly MC
Griffin Tweedale
Welsh Llanelli
Ammanford MC
Ford Escort
1997 ~ Yellow ~ 1979


Total submitted entries: 76
Total paid entries: 65
Potential entries pending completion: 11



Classes:
E - Expert
N - Novice


Championships:
SW - South West Road Rally Championship

Vintage and Classic Rally Register

Entry System via MTC1.uk