Supplementary Regulations

Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List

Signing-on will be available here
from 20th September 2022 9:00
to 8th October 2022 22:00

Marshal/Official Signing-on will be available here
from 20th September 2022 9:00
to 8th October 2022 22:00


Baby Bagger 2 Entry List - Unseeded

8/9 October 2022


25 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted, out of a maximum of 60.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
2
E
Lucas Redwood
British Taunton
Taunton MC
SW
Zak Linham
British Taunton
Taunton MC
SW
Ford Sierra
2000 ~ Green ~ J89 FYA ~ 1992
3
E
Alex Reynolds
Welsh Brimpton
Basingstoke MC
SW
Mark Butler
British Flightway
Exmouth/South Hams
SW
Toyota Corolla GTI
1598 ~ Red ~ J196GAM ~ 1991
4
N
Lewis Ayris
British Carterton
OMC
TBC
British 
TBC
MG ZR
1800 ~ Yellows ~ J6 SXJ ~ 2003
6
N
Eddie Gale
British Fareham
South Hams MC
SW
Simon Fuidge
British Lancing
South Hams MC
SW
Rover 200
1796 ~ Red ~ S372BWK ~ 1998
7
E
Kevin Wills
British Ogwell
SHMC
SW
Jacob Williams
British Newton Abbot
SHMC
SW
Subaru Impreza WRX
1888T ~ Black ~ WJ52UOV ~ 2002
8
E
Ashley Rice
English Uffculme
Exmouth
SW
Trevor Disney
English Cullompton
Exmouth
SW
Mini Cooper
1598 ~ Trevor Disney ~ LB53 TUA ~ 2004
9
E
Byron Jones
Welsh Quakers Yard
HOVAC
Matthew Maidment
Welsh Quakers Yard
HOVAC
Ford Fiesta
1999 ~ Red ~ MK05 XXA ~ 2005
10
E
John Considine
British Farnham
Southsea
SW
Shaun Layland
British Loddiswell
South Hams MC
Ford Fiesta ST150
1993 ~ White ~ SY07 EEU ~ 2007
12
N
Ian Parker
English Uffculme
Exmouth
SW
Barry Allman
English Warrington
Devizes
Peugeot 206
1360 ~ Silver ~ TBC ~ tbc
13
E
Will Jefferis
English Taunton
Taunton
Tom Jefferis
English Taunton
Taunton
VW Golf
1984 ~ White ~ P675VCG ~ 1996
14
N
Sam Ducroq
Welsh Caerphilly
VCCR
SW
Rhys Jones
Welsh Llanelli
Harlech & DMC
Citroen Saxo
1595 ~ Silver ~ YF52 YLA ~ 2002
15
E
Luke Quinnell
British Taunton
Taunton
SW
Kayleigh Dingle
British Honiton
Taunton
SW
MG ZR
1789 ~ Red ~ CV54WZW  ~ 2004
16
E
Gareth Walters
Welsh Llanelli
Teifi Valley
Scott Marshall
Welsh Llanelli
Gwendraeth Valley
Ford Escort
2400 ~ Blue ~ FKG312V ~ 1980
17
N
Matt Baker
English Mere
BMC
SW
Sukie Read
English Mere
BMC
SW
Rover Mini Cooper
1275 ~ Red ~ L564 DOH ~ 1993
19
N
Neil Yates
British St Columb Major
South Hams MC
TBC
British TBC
TBC
Hyundai Coupe
1975 ~ Silver ~ W537DDN ~ 2000
21
E
Iwan Davies
Welsh Carmarthen
Carmarthern MC
SW
Andrew Lowe
British Bristol
Bath
SW
Ford Escort Mk2
1993 ~ Blue ~ OYD 857P ~ 1978
23
E
Simon Heywood
British Ivybridge
Plymouth
SW
Rhys Williams
Welsh Southampton
VCRR
SW
Honda Civic
1800 ~ Blue ~ S52 TRL ~ 1998
24
E
Phillip Luxton
Guyanese Taunton
Taunton
SW
Oliver Luxton
British Taunton
Taunton
SW
Rover 25 Impression
1796 ~ Silver ~ VA02 EFN ~ 2002
25
E
David Berry
British Feckenham
VCRR
SW
Paul Hoad
British TBC
TBC
SW
TBC TBC
0 ~ TBC ~ TBC ~ Tbc
26
E
Elliott Dale
English Colyford
HRCR
Charlotte Ryall
British Colyford
HRCR
Ford Escort MK 1
2000 ~ White ~ YDO 583L ~ 1973
27
N
Lewis Clarke
British Crediton
Exmouth MC
Edward Luxton
British TBC
TBC
Ford Fiesta
1700 ~ Red ~ KN02 EKG ~ 2002
28
TBA
Polly
English Stourbridge
VCRR
Chris Ashley
English Hopton Wafers,
VCRR
Rover 200Vi
1796 ~ Silver ~ R338HBD ~ 1997
30
E
Brendan Wellman
Arubian Chard
VSCC
SW
Daniel Pidgeon
British Chard
Exmouth MC
SW
Ford Fiesta ST150
1600 ~ Blue ~ EY56 KBU ~ 2006
32
E
Roger Holder
Welsh Cwmbran
Ystrad Mynach
Mark Atff Robinson
Welsh Newport
Ystrad Mynach
Honda Civic
1998 ~ Red ~ RIG7369 ~ 1991
34
E
Martin Oglesby
British Preston
VCRR
TBA
British TBA
TBA
MG ZR 160
1800 ~ Silver ~ TBA ~ 2001


17 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.

Class
Driver
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Navigator
Nationality ~ Town
Clubs
Championships
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
Signed-On
1
N
Roy Cuthbert
British Basingstoke
Basingstoke MC
Paul Vaughan
British Ball Hill
Basingstoke MC
Rover 25
1396 ~ Green ~ W42HDY ~ 1999
5
E
Keith Lane
British Wickford
CMC
Martin Lane
British Maidenhead
CMC
Ford Ka
1600 ~ Silver ~ S418OTR ~ 1997
11
E
Simon Harris
English Newent
Ross And DMSL
Janie Woolley
English Aylesford
Borough 18
VW Lupo TDI
1422T ~ Green ~ Y611LWL ~ 2001
18
N
Mark Thorburn
English Bampton
SHMC
James Graham
English Cotford St Luke
SHMC
Proton Satria GTI
1800 ~ Silver ~ V232 FML ~ 2001
20
N
Scott Smith
English Bideford
Exeter
Jamie Raymond
English Crediton
Exeter
Ford Escort
1300 ~ White ~ SKG 365R ~ 1976
22
N
Pat Blight
English Wellington
Silverton &Mid Devon MC
Poppy Blight
English Wellington
Silverton & Mid Devon MC
Peugeot 206
1360 ~ Red ~ KU07LYA ~ 2007
29
N
Derek Arnold
British Betchworth
VCCR
Peter Scott
British Wheatley
VCCR
Ford Escoert
2000 ~ White ~ EBH666K ~ 1972
31
N
Gareth David
Welsh Bridgend
VCRR
SW
Chris Yeomans
English TBC
VCRR
SW
Ford Fiesta ST150
1998 ~ Blue ~ KP06ODX  ~ 2006
33
N
Joe Cuthbert
British Basingstoke
Basingstoke
Tim Cuthbert
British Basingstoke
Basingstoke
TBC TBC
0 ~ TBC ~ TBC ~ Tbc
35
E
Oliver Keates
British Trowbridge
DDMC
Gavin Bull
British Warminster
DDMC
Peugeot 205
1360 ~ Black ~ G822DPK ~ 1990
36
TBA
Graham Child
British Mayfield
SDMC/CMC
Rob Granger
British TBA
TBA
BMW 318Ti
1900 ~ Orange ~ S97 BWT ~ 1998
37
E
Ethan Davies
Welsh Llandysul
Llan MC
Nick Bloxham
English Penn
WSSCC
Peugeot 206
1998 ~ Red ~ V588 KCP ~ 1999
38
E
Worth Birkill
British Broadmayne
Woolbridge
David Harris
British Putley
HRCR
MG ZR
1398 ~ Blue ~ VX52XJD ~ 2002
39
E
James How
British Taunton
Burnham
SW
Nic Jones
British Northampton
Taunton
SW
MG ZR
1789 ~ Grey ~ B8 MGX ~ 2003
40
N
Jordan Evans
Welsh Llanfihangel-Ar-Arth
Llandysul Motorclub
Holly Reed
Welsh Llanfihangel-Ar-Arth
Llandysul Motorclub
Ford Puma
1700 ~ Yellow ~ W197 TCW ~ 2001
41
E
Alyn Welsby
Welsh Carmarthen
Ammanford MC
Dan Parsons
Welsh Carmarthen
Teifi Valley MC
Ford Mk2 Escort
1600 ~ Sky Blue ~ RUA 317R ~ 1976
42
E
Thomas Welsby
Welsh Bancffosfelen
Ammanford MC
Rhys Jones
Welsh Carmarthen
Ammanford MC
Mini Cooper
1600 ~ Blue ~ CA54EWG  ~ 2004


Total submitted entries: 42
Total paid entries: 25
Potential entries pending completion: 17



Classes:
E - Expert
N - Novice


Championships:
SW - VCRR South West Road Rally Championship

Vintage and Classic Rally Register

Entry System via MTC1.uk