Entry Form
Update Entry
Entry List


key.guru AEMC/ASEMC Speed Championship Entry List - In Progress

2021


23 Completed Entries Paid and Accepted.
Class
Driver
Clubs
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
1
D16
Tony Beesley
B19
Jedi Mk4
1000 ~ Green ~ NA ~ 1996
3
A2
Nicholas Allan
West Suffolk MC
Renault Clio 172
1998 ~ Blue ~ GU52NFG ~ 2002
4
D16
Charlie Reilly
B19 MC
OMS 2000M
1000 ~ Green ~ N/A ~ 2004
5
B11
Geoffrey Martin
BLCC
Ford Escort Mk2 / Ka
2200 ~  ~ BNJ357T / P874NWC ~ 1980 / 1996
6
A4
Jay Elliott
Borough 19
Honda S2000
1995 ~ Blue ~ FV51KMU ~ 2001
7
A5
Brian Winstone
Borough 19.
Porsche 911
4000 ~  ~ 30 RSR ~ 2019
8
A8
Stephen Laing
Borough 19, Peterborough MC
Caterham R500
1098 ~ Grey ~ R50 OFF ~ 2009
9
B9
John Rawlins
Sevenoaks & DMC
Davrian Mk8
1040 ~ Blue ~ VTX789G ~ Approx 1980
10
A2
Donald Maciver
Borough19
MG ZR
1796 ~ Blue ~ VU52XSB ~ 2002
11
A8
Paul J Beesley
B19
Westfield Megabusa
1300 ~ Black/Orange ~ P13 EES ~ 2001
12
B10
Chris Page 
Chelmsford M/C
Ford Fiesta 
1600 ~ Black  ~ W781TJB ~ 2000
13
A6
John Start
B19
Mitsubishi Evo6
2000T ~ Blue ~ T251BFW ~ 1999
14
D16
Simon Wallis
Chelmsford MC
OMS 3000M
1070 ~ Black ~ N./A ~ 2017
16
A2
Neal Bateman
HCA&AC
Ford/Renault Fiesta/Clio
1999 ~ Red ~ KF05FBZ/NL62 OED ~ 2004/2012
17
A1
Paul Braddock
WSMC
Suzuki Swift Sport
1600 ~  ~  ~ 
18
D16
John Gregson
B19
Jedi Mk4
1000 ~  ~  ~ 
19
A7
David Craig
HCAAC
Caterham S3
1690 ~ Red ~  ~ 
20
A4
Tim Cole
HCAAC
Ford Fiesta
1600T ~  ~  ~ 
21
B11
David Hicks
HCAAC
Mini Cooper S
1600T ~  ~  ~ 
22
C14
David Hill
HCAAC
Mallock 24B
1700 ~  ~  ~ 
23
B11
Dean Clayton
B19 / Chelmsford
Renault Clio 197
2000T ~ Blue ~ RV07ULO ~ 2007
24
A2
Carl Warnell
HCAAC, GBMC
Renault Clio
1998 ~ Blue ~ LY04GTZ ~ 2004
25
B10
Allan Smith
Wickford AC
Ford Fiesta Zetec S
1596 ~ White ~ EK12 LUP ~ 2012


25 Incomplete or Unpaid Entries.
Class
Driver
Clubs
Car
CC ~ Colour ~ Registration ~ Year
26
B11
David Daniel
West Suffolk MC
Mitsubishi Evo 9
1997 ~ Red And Silver ~ MH05 NHU ~ 2005
27
A4
James Shore
Borough 19 MC & Tunbridge Wells MC
Ford Fiesta ST
1596T ~ Blue ~ OV13 KAJ ~ 2013
29
A6
Stefan Zbrozek
B19
Audi TT
1781T ~ Green ~ V79UUD ~ 2000
30
A5
Graham Muff
Borough 19 
BMW E92 M3
3999 ~ Grey ~ DP10 UNV ~ 2010
31
D16
Stephen Mason
Peterborough MC
Jedi Mk6
599 ~ White ~ N/A ~ 2020
32
B9
John Rawlins
Sevenoaks & District
Davrian Mk8
1040 ~ Blue ~ VTX 789G ~ 1981
33
A7
Alan Field
HCAAC
Westfield Seiw
1796 ~ Blue ~ Q237VNP ~ 1998
34
A1
Sterling Ernstzen
Sevenoaks & DMC
Citroen C2 Loeb
1600 ~ Black ~ MF 07 JPY ~ 2007
35
A3
Toby Galbraith
Sevenoaks DMC
Mazda Eunos
1598 ~ White ~ J907HMV ~ 1991
36
C14
Rob Hume
B19
Mallock Mk18B
998 ~ Black ~  ~ 1977
37
A2
Martin Nolan 
HCAAC
BMW Z3
1999 ~ Blue ~ W472FKE ~ 2000
38
B10
Allan Smith
Wickford AC
Ford Fiesta
1596 ~ White ~ EK12LUP ~ 2012
39
B9
Paul Bernal Ryan
& Oaks. Maidstone
MG Midget
1380 ~ Yellow ~ N/A ~ 1965
40
A8
James Vanner
HCAAC
Lotus Exige
3456T ~ Red ~ KX19CWR ~ 2019
41
A8
Rosalyn Kennett
B19
Westfield ST170
2000 ~ Green ~ Q146 ACS ~ 1999
42
A8
Steven Carpenter
B19
Westfield ST170
2000 ~ Green ~ Q146 ACS ~ 1999
43
A7
Andrew Faux
PMC,  Boro 19
Lotus Elise
1798 ~ Silver ~ K7 AFX ~ 2000
44
A7
Dave Rayner
7Oaks
Caterham Supersport F200
1600 ~ Green ~ CA12HAM ~ 2012
45
A8
Adam Arnold
HCAAC
Lotus Elise
1796T ~ Black ~ AD10 TUS ~ 2010
46
B11
Lee Williams
CMC
Ford Escort RS
2300 ~ Amber ~ BLF 843H ~ 1976
47
A4
David Gibbs
HCAAC
Morgan 4/4
1997 ~ Red ~ D530 ALR ~ 1987
48
B10
David Gibbs
HCAAC
Renault Clio Cup
1998 ~ Red ~ CL10 XBS ~ 2012
49
A5
Steven Evans
Middlesex MC
Mazda MX5
1840T ~ Silver ~ R41XWO  ~ 1998
50
C14
Dave Hill
Herts County Auto & Aero Club
Mallock 24B
1700 ~ Green ~  ~ 1984
51
A1
Chris Judge
Sevenoaks/West Suffolk MC
Citroen Saxo VTR
1587 ~ Blue ~ W978RDM ~ 2000


Classes:
Category A: Standard Cars (S.11.1), Road-Going Series Production Cars (S.12.1.1) and Road Going Specialist Production Cars (S.12.1.2) (excluding cars in Appendix 1)
A1. ‘Standard Cars’ up to 1600cc, 2wd only, list 1A tyres only
A2. ‘Standard Cars’ from 1601cc to 2000cc, 2wd only, list 1A tyres only
A3. Up to 1600cc, 2wd only, list 1A or 1B tyres
A4. From 1601cc to 2300cc, 2wd only, list 1A or 1B tyres
A5. 2301cc and over, 2wd only, list 1A or 1B tyres
A6. 4wd cars of all capacities, list 1A or 1B tyres
Road-Going Kit Type and Replica Cars (including cars in Appendix 1)
A7. Up to 1800cc, excluding motorcycle-engined cars, list 1A or 1B tyres
A8. Over 1800cc, including motorcycle-engined cars of any capacity, list 1A or 1B tyres

Category B: Modified Series/Specialist Production Cars (S.13.1/2), Rally Cars conforming to R.46-R.49 and Rallycross Cars & derivatives conforming to N.6 (excluding cars in Appendix 1)
B9. Up to 1400cc
B10. From 1401cc to 2000cc
B11. 2001cc and over
Kit Type and Replica Cars (including cars in Appendix 1)
B12. Up to 2000cc
B13. 2001cc and over plus all motorcycle-engined cars

Category C: Sports Libre Cars (S.14.1)
C14. Sports Libre Cars up to 1800cc, motorcycle-engined cars up to 1100cc
C15. Sports Libre Cars over 1800cc motorcycle-engined cars over 1100cc

Category D: Racing Cars (S15.1.1) and Hill Climb Super Sports Cars
D16. Up to 1100cc, plus racing cars conforming to “Formula Ford” specifications
D17. 1101cc and over



Total submitted entries: 48
Total paid and accepted entries: 23
Potential entries pending completion: 25

key.guru

Association of Eastern Motor Clubs

Entry System available from Tony Michael